The signs of humanity The signs of humanity
In particular, active students of the Youth Union of the faculty Mechanization of Hydromeliorative Works visited the habitats of Lashkarbegi community in Mirzo-Ulugbek district of Tashkent on January 15.
Honor of Independence Honor of Independence
Honor of Independence The first president of Uzbekistan Islam Karimov was born on January 30, 2012 with a group of secondary school students and pupils of secondary school No. 154 of the Mirabad district, with the participation of professor Hojiakbar Hamidov and senior teacher Otabek Normatov, faculty of "Humanities" a spiritual-enlightenment event was held. Initially, school principal Nasiba Mirsoatova made a speech and briefed the participants about the work done by architect Karimov.
An effective mechanism An effective mechanism
Teachers of the Department of "Humanities" GIM, senior lecturers O.Normatov, B.Madamina, N.Rahmanberdieva and assistants M.Hakimova, H.Botirovalar, teachers of the chair "Religious tolerance, freedom of conscience, mutual consent ".
Responsibility and obligation Responsibility and obligation
On February 4, 2019 in the conference room of the Institute in cooperation with the Department of Internal Affairs of Mirzo-Ulugbek district held an event on "Responsibility for the prevention of offenses and crimes".
Bobur’s literature Bobur’s literature
It is well known that February is a beautiful month full of ghazals. Therefore the organization of poetry evenings is celebrated every year due to the birth of two great figures of the world literature  Navoi and Bobur.
On the first day of Spring On the first day of Spring
On March 1, 2019 on the occasion of the birthday of the favorite poet of the Uzbek people, national poet of Uzbekistan Zulfiyakhonim, the students of the institute and the heads of Women's Committee of faculties visited the park of Writers.
Problematic Lecture Problematic Lecture
On March 1, 2019, a lecture on the theme "Requirements for products, technologies, specialists of ARTEL Company" was held in the conference hall of TIIAME with the participation of the 4th year students of the faculties of  ESAWR, MHW and MA. The event was attended by professors and teachers of the Faculties of ESAWR and MA. Artel is one of the largest company in Central Asia producing home appliances.
Truth and Superstition  Truth and Superstition
The teachers of the Department of Humanitarian Subjects. Including Azimov.Kh, Alimukhamedova N, Abdurakhmanova I, Normatov O, Botirova Kh. organized a roundtable talk at the 2nd students' dormitory on topic ‘Choose the right belief. History and Roots of Religious Extremism and Terrorism ". During the discussion, the students were explained the history and current activities of Islamic groups by proving their negative impact on society and humanity.
Opportunity and Privilege Opportunity and Privilege
On the basis of the long-term contract 01.02.2018 with the Tashkent Institute of Irrigation and Agricultural Mechanization Engineers and the Uzbek-Belarusian enterprise in the form of LLC "Amkodor-Tashkent", the enterprise is currently working on the skills of students in the department of Mechanization of Hydromeliorative Works.
National idea - the top of the goal National idea - the top of the goal
National idea is a set of ideas that will give meaning to the life of a particular nation and lead it to a noble goal. It embodies the past, present and future of the nation, its core interests and goals.
Do you know about Labor Protection? Do you know about Labor Protection?
The institute stage of the competition titled "Do you know about Labor Protection?" was held on the initiative of Trade Union of TIIAME and Tashkent Trade Union Committee.