70812307 – Master’s degree in rational use and management of water resources.
This is a major in water management, which is the teaching of subjects related to the perfect use and management of water resources, wastewater treatment and environmental protection in accordance with international experience; The Ministry of Water Resources of the Republic of Uzbekistan and its subordinate organizations, the Academy of Sciences, research institutes, means, methods of human activity, aimed at determining the prospects, professional skills and abilities of the authorities of the Public Administration of the Republic of Uzbekistan and covers a whole range of styles.
70710401- Master’s degree in environmental protection (in agriculture and water management)
Protection of the natural environment, assessment of the impact of planned activities of economic facilities on the environment, legal regulation of relations between nature and society, protection of land, water and air, flora and fauna, underground and surface resources from pollution, measures to prevent pollution.
70710406 – Waste management
Specialization in the field of ecology and environmental protection, teaching ecology, environmental protection and biotechnology in the system of higher and secondary specialized and vocational education; Ministry of Ecology, Environmental Protection and Climate Change of the Republic of Uzbekistan and subordinate organizations and research institutes, Ministry of Agriculture of the Republic of Uzbekistan and subordinate organizations, research institutes of the Academy of Sciences of Uzbekistan. It covers a set of tools, methods, methods of human activity aimed at determining the horizons of government bodies of the Republic of Uzbekistan and professional skills.