There is ensured continuous communication of employees of the department "Life Safety" with production. The department actively cooperates with the organizations "Uzmaxsusuvqurilish", Swimming Pools Office of the Irrigation Systems Chirchik-Akhangaran. With the given productions the department has concluded arrangements on cooperation. Regularly, the teachers of the department increase their qualifications in productions; students also increase their knowledge in production practice trainings. Discussions on joint scientific and technical problems related to occupational safety at work are held regularly.
There was opened a new branch of the department "Life Safety" in the USR "Buz suv", where our students receive additional knowledge to perform final qualification work on their subjects.
Today three secondary-special professional colleges are attached to the department. In colleges and lyceums the collective of the department conduct open classes on problematic subjects, and educational (teaching) literature is going to be prepared for these educational establishments.